Faculty & Staff Emails

Position Name Room
Principal Juliana Schneider
221B
Assistant Principal Bryant Amitrano 221A
Office Administrator
Office Support
Kathleen Zawicki
Jayanthi Sampathkumar
221
ADK Teacher Kaitlin Nealon
135
ADK Assistant Nicole Ross
135
HybridK Teacher Trish Underwood 131
ADK Assistant Carolyn Benjamin 131
ADK Teacher Caroline McCarthy
132
ADK Assistant Jamie Marie Clare 132
Grade 1 & 2 Teacher Karen Sonner 224
Grade 1 & 2 Assistant Karen Francisco 224
Grade 1 & 2 Teacher Leah Lally 223
Grade 1 & 2 Assistant Karen Brandstein 223
Grade 1 & 2 Teacher Lauren Bova 234
Grade 1 & 2 Assistant Kate Hoitt 234
Grade 1 & 2 Teacher Kristin Indge 231
Grade 1 & 2 Assistant Melanie Walsh-Mager 231
Grade 1 & 2 Teacher Fran Strohm 133
Grade 1 & 2 Assistant Ali Stanton 133
Grade 1 & 2 Teacher Netta Trumble
334
Grade 1 & 2 Assistant Jennifer Verrilli
334
Grade 3 & 4 Teacher Lauren Shron 323
Grade 3 & 4 Assistant
323
Grade 3 & 4 Teacher Michele Pruett 322
Grade 3 & 4 Assistant
222
Grade 3 & 4 Teacher Colm McDermott
230
Grade 3 & 4 Assistant Rohma Shirwani
230
Grade 3 & 4 Teacher Kristie Guevremont  232
Grade 3 & 4 Assistant Helena Burton 232
Grade 3 & 4 Teacher Melissa Reinhardt
330
Grade 3 & 4 Assistant Kristin Kenny
330
Grade 3 & 4 Teacher Joanne Mills 331
Grade 3 & 4 Assistant
331
Grade 5 & 6 Teacher Stephanie Holland 335
Grade 5 & 6 Assistant Caroline Halloran 335
Grade 5 & 6 Teacher Lucia Salamone-Lister 324
Grade 5 & 6 Assistant Mary Beth Loges 324
Grade 5 & 6 Teacher Martha Sheridan 321
Grade 5 & 6 Assistant Carol Leandro 321
Grade 5 & 6 Teacher Kate Shiebler 235
Grade 5 & 6 Assistant Tina Stoval
235
Grade 5 & 6 Teacher Vanessa Mann 332
Grade 5 & 6 Assistant Holly Shanaman Neale 332
Grade 5 & 6 Teacher Tasha Peterson 333
Grade 5 & 6 Assistant Kristen Sandock 333
Grade 5 & 6 Teacher Alexa Snay 233
Grade 5 & 6 Assistant Kelleigh Roffman 233
Art Specialist Allyson Simes
136
Physical Education Specialist Mary O'Brien Gym
Music Specialist Marlee Cassel
124
Library Media Specialist Amanda Bock Library
Mathematics Assistants Brenda Hayes 337
Mathematics Curriculum Specialist/Coach

Heather Haines


Language Arts &
Social Studies Curriculum Specialist/Coach


Science Curriculum Specialist/Coach
Sharon Ryan
Dora Sanchez


Jean Oviatt-Rothman

Nurse Betty Mazzone 202
Occupational Therapist

Physical Therapist
Maria Roumbakis

Ann Dempsey
229




ELE Emily Edwards
337
Reading Specialist Danielle Healy 238
Reading Assistant Jackie Rogers & April Sears
238
Special Education (K - 3) Chelsea Medvedeff
130
Special Education Assistants

Anne DunkWendy CowenKrys OlsenSteven Goldstein

Claudine May, Cindy Mitton, and Deb Thurston

130
Special Education Renee Hill 222
Special Education Assistant Trea Ellis 222
Special Education Melissa Padera 327
Special Education Assistants Kathleen PrestonBrenda Magno 327
Special Education Amy Herrick 222
Special Education Assistant Monica Scanlon 222
Special Education (Grades 4-6) Jennifer Washburn 224
Special Education Assistants

Niza Carlson, Carmen Dajer, Marie Nitske, Mary Pat GormanNancy Keele

224
Speech and Language Tricia Kaminsky
325
Speech and Language
325
Technology Megan Bowhers Maker-Space
Cafeteria Cheryl Madden, Alison Morrell, Irina Mogileva, and Gina Lyons  Cafeteria
Custodians Henry Morris, Peter Kelley, Mark Gorman, Mike Fortin and Derek Taylor

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.