Faculty & Staff Emails

Position Name Room
Principal Juliana Schneider
221B
Assistant Principal Bryant Amitrano 221A
Office Administrator
Office Support
Kathleen Zawicki
Jayanthi Sampathkumar
221
Kindergarten Teacher Kaitlin Nealon
134
K Assistant Nicole Ross
134
Kindergarten Teacher Trish Underwood 131
K Assistant Carolyn Benjamin 131
Kindergarten Teacher Caroline McCarthy
132
K Assistant Jamie Marie Clare 132
Grade 1 & 2 Teacher Michele Pruett 135
Grade 1 & 2 Assistant Karen Francisco 135
Grade 1 & 2 Teacher Leah Lally 223
Grade 1 & 2 Assistant Karen Brandstein 223
Grade 1 & 2 Teacher Lauren Bova 234
Grade 1 & 2 Assistant Kate Hoitt 234
Grade 1 & 2 Teacher Kristin Indge 231
Grade 1 & 2 Assistant Melanie Walsh-Mager 231
Grade 1 & 2 Teacher Fran Strohm 133
Grade 1 & 2 Assistant Ali Stanton 133
Grade 1 & 2 Teacher Netta Trumble
334
Grade 1 & 2 Assistant Jennifer Verrilli
334
Grade 3 & 4 Teacher Lauren Shron 323
Grade 3 & 4 Assistant Robin Doherty 323
Grade 3 & 4 Teacher Stephanie Holland 322
Grade 3 & 4 Assistant Susan Deysher 322
Grade 3 & 4 Teacher Colm McDermott
230
Grade 3 & 4 Assistant Rohma Shirwani
230
Grade 3 & 4 Teacher Kristie Guevremont  232
Grade 3 & 4 Assistant Helena Burton 232
Grade 3 & 4 Teacher Melissa Reinhardt
330
Grade 3 & 4 Assistant Kristin Kenny
330
Grade 3 & 4 Teacher Joanne Mills 331
Grade 3 & 4 Assistant Pam Saarinen 331
Grade 5 & 6 Teacher Lucia Salamone-Lister 324
Grade 5 & 6 Assistant Mary Beth Loges 324
Grade 5 & 6 Teacher  Molly Horan 321
Grade 5 & 6 Assistant Carol Leandro 321
Grade 5 & 6 Teacher Kate Shiebler 235
Grade 5 & 6 Assistant Tina Stoval
235
Grade 5 & 6 Teacher Vanessa Mann 332
Grade 5 & 6 Assistant Holly Shanaman Neale 332
Grade 5 & 6 Teacher Tasha Peterson 333
Grade 5 & 6 Assistant Kristen Sandock 333
Grade 5 & 6 Teacher Alexa Snay 233
Grade 5 & 6 Assistant Kelleigh Roffman 233
Art Specialist Allyson Simes
136
Physical Education Specialist Mary O'Brien Gym
Music Specialist Marlee Cassel
124
Library Media Specialist
Library
Mathematics Assistants Brenda Hayes Head End
Mathematics Curriculum Specialist/Coach

Heather Haines


Language Arts &
Social Studies Curriculum Specialist/Coach


Science Curriculum Specialist/Coach

STEAM Coach
Sharon Ryan
Dora Sanchez

Jean Oviatt-Rothman

Nurse  Maureen Jones 202
Occupational Therapist

Physical Therapist
Maria Roumbakis

Ann Dempsey
229
Psychologist
Carolyn Imperato 338
Counselor Katie Turner 329  
ELE Emily Lipow
337
Reading Specialist

Reading Assistants
Danielle Healy

Jackie Rogers & April Sears
238
Special Education Coordinator Kelley Morrissey
Special Education (K - 3) Chelsea Medvedeff
130
Special Education Assistants

Anne DunkKrys OlsenSteven Goldstein

Claudine May, Cindy Mitton, Marjorie Norman 

130
Special Education Renee Hill 222
Special Education Assistant Trea Ellis 222
Special Education Melissa Padera 327
Special Education Assistants Kathleen PrestonBrenda Magno 327
Special Education Amy Herrick 222
Special Education Assistant Monica Scanlon 222
Special Education Jennifer Washburn 224
Special Education Assistants

Niza Carlson, Carmen Dajer, Marie Nitske, Mary Pat GormanNancy Keele

224
Special Education Jami Malvarosa 335  
Special Education
Stephanie Morrissey 224  
Speech and Language Tricia Kaminsky
337
Speech and Language Lauren Ziedins 337
Technology Megan Bowhers Maker-Space 200A
Cafeteria Cheryl Madden, Alison Morrell, Irina Mogileva, & Gina Lyons  Cafeteria
Custodians Henry Morris, Peter Kelley, Mark Gorman, Mike Fortin and Derek Taylor

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.